Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erdenemandal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erdenemandal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erdenemandal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1671,968
ShkoderAlbania 6,1283,808
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3284,554
SaltaArgentina 17,14310,653
San AntonioArgentina 18,64511,586
San LuisArgentina 18,03511,207
San RafaelArgentina 18,25011,341
Santa RosaArgentina 18,24611,338
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,39810,812
SarmientoArgentina 19,22611,947
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4146,472
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4086,467
SalzburgAustria 6,1613,829
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2562,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2182,621
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1822,599
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1735,700
SaveBenin 9,9886,207
Santa CruzBolivia 16,32210,143
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0823,780
SalvadorBrazil 14,6199,085
Santa MariaBrazil 17,04010,589
SantaremBrazil 14,4028,950
SantosBrazil 16,0849,995
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0079,947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7249,150
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0198,712
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,68610,369
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,00110,565
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8419,844
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9468,666
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2159,455
São PauloBrazil 16,0649,982
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9399,905
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5369,654
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,4849,000
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5209,023
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5589,668
SobralBrazil 13,8508,606
SoureBrazil 13,9688,680
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7849,187
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,33810,774
SurubimBrazil 13,9718,681
SadovoBulgaria 5,7653,583
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9153,676
SofiaBulgaria 5,8363,627
SiemreapCambodia 3,9172,434
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5745,950
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5065,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9694,331
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2705,760
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5065,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4345,863
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4725,265
Scott, SkCanada 8,4385,243
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5515,935
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5445,931
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1013,792
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9955,589
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9725,576
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9894,964
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0515,624
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3585,815
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6825,395
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6795,393
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3325,799
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4525,874
SalCape Verde 10,9146,782
SantiagoChile 18,21911,321
SewellChile 18,26911,353
ShanghaiChina 2,5611,591
ShantouChina 3,1021,928
ShenyangChina 1,8851,171
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2128,210
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3668,306
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4928,384
SibenikCroatia 6,2543,886
SplitCroatia 6,2343,874
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5973,478
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8603,642
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4277,722
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5157,777
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4447,733
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4217,718
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4277,722
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5167,777
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4347,726
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5157,777
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4927,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5047,770
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4307,724
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4157,715
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4187,717
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5187,779
San GabrielEcuador 14,5519,042
SalloumEgypt 6,4754,024
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6254,117
SohagEgypt 6,3693,958
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0373,751
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0158,087
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,50011,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5212,809
StrasbourgFrance 6,4263,993
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6338,471
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5508,420
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5862,850
SchleswigGermany 5,9243,681
StuttgartGermany 6,3223,929
SamosGreece 5,9193,678
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0033,731
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2683,895
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9534,320
SiguiriGuinea 10,5136,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9038,018
SzegedHungary 5,8223,618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9753,713
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5004,039
SagarIndia 3,3872,105
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7161,688
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8194,238
SemnanIran 4,1362,570
ShahroudIran 3,9692,467
ShirazIran 4,6142,867
ShannonIreland 6,9854,340
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7564,198
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3893,970
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3633,954
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6004,101
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9334,308
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5264,055
SigonellaItaly 6,7624,202
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8606,748
SagaJapan 2,9361,824
SaigoJapan 2,9321,822
SakaiJapan 2,9701,846
SakataJapan 3,2312,008
SapporoJapan 3,1191,938
SaseboJapan 2,9061,806
SendaiJapan 3,3472,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1621,965
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9261,818
ShinjoJapan 3,2742,035
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2972,049
ShirakawaJapan 3,3672,092
ShizuokaJapan 3,3772,099
SumotoJapan 3,1731,972
SuttsuJapan 3,0501,896
SuwaJapan 3,2842,041
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,35611,406
SavannakhetLaos 3,5692,218
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0893,162
SiluteLithuania 5,2243,246
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9963,726
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6135,353
SalimaMalawi 9,5285,921
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9963,105
SibuMalaysia 5,2333,252
SanMali 10,0536,247
SegouMali 10,1386,300
SikassoMali 10,2826,389
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3225,171
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6367,852
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 392244
SainshandMongolia 778484
SafiMorocco 8,7055,409
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0145,601
SittweMyanmar 3,2482,019
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8503,635
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6692,902
SaiqOman 4,7582,957
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5073,422
SurOman 4,6772,906
SialkotPakistan 2,8601,778
SibbiPakistan 3,5362,197
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,95610,537
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,31510,138
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8593,020
SandomierzPoland 5,4573,391
SniezkaPoland 5,8123,611
SuwalkiPoland 5,2003,231
SzczecinPoland 5,7163,552
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2845,148
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1415,681
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4647,745
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9625,569
Satu MareRomania 5,5513,450
SibiuRomania 5,5943,476
SulinaRomania 5,2573,267
SadrinskRussia 2,6611,653
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5452,824
SalekhardRussia 2,8121,748
SaratovRussia 3,8712,406
SejmcanRussia 3,4522,145
SelagoncyRussia 2,1061,309
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7142,308
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6761,041
SmolenskRussia 4,6342,880
SociRussia 4,6562,893
SortovalaRussia 4,4702,778
SuntarRussia 1,8191,131
SurgutRussia 2,2461,396
SverdlovskRussia 2,8491,770
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4242,128
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4557,740
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3196,412
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3964,596
SingaporeSingapore 5,2513,263
SliacSlovakia 5,7343,563
SeoulSouth Korea 2,3931,487
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0451,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7574,820
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3714,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4564,633
SevilleSpain 8,0735,017
SennarSudan 7,2524,507
ShambatSudan 7,1594,449
ShendiSudan 7,0094,356
StenseleSweden 5,0003,107
StockholmSweden 5,2093,237
StorlienSweden 5,3023,295
SundsvallSweden 5,0933,165
SantisSwitzerland 6,4173,987
SongeaTanzania 9,1915,711
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4972,173
SongkhlaThailand 4,5992,858
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7892,355
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3862,726
SurinThailand 3,7482,329
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9346,173
SokodeTogo 10,0026,216
SfaxTunisia 7,2454,502
SousseTunisia 7,1654,453
SamsunTurkey 5,0313,127
SiirtTurkey 4,8303,001
SivasTurkey 5,0733,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5022,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0774,397
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4424,003
SarataUkraine 5,2143,240
SarnyUkraine 5,1253,185
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9873,099
SumyUkraine 4,6392,883
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
SaltoUruguay 17,44210,839
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
Safford, AzUsa 10,4286,480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6606,003
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4987,145
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2406,364
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8796,139
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Salem, InUsa 10,2556,372
Salem, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5595,940
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8686,753
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1126,905
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2026,339
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5065,907
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4647,745
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8226,103
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3025,780
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9626,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8546,123
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7216,662
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4335,862
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0426,861
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1426,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6696,008
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2556,372
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5245,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5415,307
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3336,421
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Selma, AlUsa 11,0226,849
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0446,242
Seymour, InUsa 10,2556,372
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3726,446
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2805,767
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8846,763
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7556,062
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6215,978
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9536,185
Southport, NcUsa 10,8386,735
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3146,410
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2796,388
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0326,234
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4445,869
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3676,442
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5873,472
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4465,870
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2416,364
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4505,872
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0496,245
State College, PaUsa 10,0826,265
State University, MsUsa 10,8916,767
State University, NmUsa 10,6266,603
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3766,448
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7356,050
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0836,266
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5245,918
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7486,057
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9506,183
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6026,588
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9466,802
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8216,103
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8941,798
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7178,524
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6458,479
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8678,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3225,793
SocotraYemen 5,9043,669
SenangaZambia 10,4976,523
SerenjeZambia 9,7756,074
SeshekeZambia 10,5426,551
SolweziZambia 9,9486,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -