Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erdenemandal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erdenemandal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erdenemandal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4142,121
ChlefAlgeria 7,7334,805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3924,594
CeresArgentina 17,50510,878
ChamicalArgentina 17,74111,024
ChepesArgentina 17,85111,093
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,12211,882
ConcordiaArgentina 17,43210,832
CórdobaArgentina 17,74911,030
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,75611,034
CorrientesArgentina 17,11510,635
CairnsAustralia 8,4935,278
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,4556,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2555,130
CedunaAustralia 9,5275,920
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4535,874
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,6195,356
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9326,172
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0785,020
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1626,314
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2645,757
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0321,884
CharnocksBarbados 12,9108,023
CotonouBenin 10,1356,298
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4849,622
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7299,774
CabroboBrazil 14,2518,856
CaceresBrazil 15,9329,900
CaetiteBrazil 14,9629,298
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9238,652
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,23010,085
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,45310,224
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9329,901
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1688,804
CanavieirasBrazil 14,8879,251
CaparaoBrazil 15,5039,634
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7949,815
CaratingaBrazil 15,4589,606
CaravelasBrazil 15,0919,377
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0499,351
CarolinaBrazil 14,5819,061
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,38310,181
CataguasesBrazil 15,6339,714
CatalaoBrazil 15,6579,729
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9909,936
CaxiasBrazil 14,1268,778
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,84110,465
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7498,544
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6839,746
ChapecoBrazil 16,74710,407
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4889,624
CipoBrazil 14,4428,974
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7619,173
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4699,612
CordeiroBrazil 15,6689,736
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0319,341
CorumbaBrazil 16,23110,086
CoximBrazil 16,0469,971
CrateusBrazil 14,0098,705
CuiabaBrazil 15,8139,826
CuritibaBrazil 16,39610,189
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4345,241
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7544,197
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7994,847
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3043,917
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7914,842
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4675,261
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5125,290
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0775,640
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2185,728
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3715,823
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3655,820
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3165,789
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5314,680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6325,364
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5825,333
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0054,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4414,002
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7564,198
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1905,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2165,727
Comox, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0484,379
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4744,644
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4045,222
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5375,305
ChicoChile 19,45212,088
ChillanChile 18,58311,548
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,63211,578
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,55810,911
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,48512,108
Curico-General FreireChile 18,38911,427
ChangchunChina 1,9061,184
ChangduChina 1,9651,221
ChangshaChina 2,4601,529
ChengduChina 1,9951,240
ChongqingChina 2,1621,343
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7088,518
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2333,873
CamagueyCuba 12,2397,605
CasablancaCuba 12,0347,478
ChebCzech Republic 6,0493,759
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6953,539
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3867,697
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4767,753
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4477,735
CanarEcuador 14,9029,260
CairoEgypt 6,1273,807
CaenFrance 6,8314,245
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8864,279
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5568,424
CocobeachGabon 10,0566,249
CologneGermany 6,2983,913
ChiosGreece 5,9283,684
CorfuGreece 6,2713,897
ConakryGuinea 10,9766,821
CatacamasHonduras 12,9258,031
CholutecaHonduras 13,0868,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4072,739
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7221,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7221,692
ChahbaharIran 4,3732,718
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9074,292
ClonesIreland 6,7864,217
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8464,254
CorkIreland 7,0284,367
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0324,370
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0114,356
CameriItaly 6,5774,087
CampobassoItaly 6,4834,029
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9184,299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9924,345
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0124,357
Cape MeleItaly 6,7204,176
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5514,071
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7484,193
CerviaItaly 6,4474,006
CiampinoItaly 6,5994,101
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5484,069
Cisa PassItaly 6,5764,086
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6314,120
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2983,913
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8014,226
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5044,042
ChibaJapan 3,4582,149
ChichibuJapan 3,3582,086
ChichijimaJapan 4,2312,629
ChoshiJapan 3,5032,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4983,417
ChilekaMalawi 9,6736,011
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6115,972
ChitipaMalawi 9,2605,754
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0106,842
ComitanMexico 12,6887,885
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,5594,076
ChoibalsanMongolia 974605
ChoirMongolia 563350
CasablancaMorocco 8,5015,283
ChindeMozambique 9,8346,111
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8972,422
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4317,725
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1677,561
CondegaNicaragua 13,0908,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4522,767
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6691,659
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,4231,506
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,5591,590
ChhorPakistan 3,7492,330
ChitralPakistan 2,7881,732
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,71410,386
ConcepcionParaguay 16,65910,352
CajamarcaPeru 15,4129,577
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3079,512
ChiclayoPeru 15,3719,552
ChimbotePeru 15,6349,715
CuzcoPeru 16,0759,989
CzestochowaPoland 5,6083,485
CoimbraPortugal 7,9834,961
CalafatRomania 5,7813,593
CeahlauRomania 5,4003,355
ClujRomania 5,5683,460
ConstantaRomania 5,3863,347
CraiovaRomania 5,6993,542
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2472,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6941,674
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4122,120
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6562,893
Cape UelenRussia 5,1463,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7771,725
CaraRussia 1,462909
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1081,931
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9562,458
ChitaRussia 932579
Cita/ KadalaRussia 944587
CokurdahRussia 3,4352,135
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8191,130
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2847,633
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,1241,320
CaceresSpain 7,9274,926
CadizSpain 8,1705,077
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8274,864
CordobaSpain 7,9754,956
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0533,140
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6392,261
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9952,483
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3172,061
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1801,976
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9122,431
ChumphonThailand 4,2342,631
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7943,601
CorumTurkey 5,1713,213
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1711,971
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0901,920
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8164,236
CernovcyUkraine 5,3273,310
ChernigovUkraine 4,8283,000
CarrascoUruguay 17,61410,945
ColoniaUruguay 17,69110,993
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5247,782
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4476,492
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2786,387
Camden, ScUsa 10,8356,733
Canton, NyUsa 9,6095,971
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6806,015
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6926,644
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3575,815
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Casper, WyUsa 9,4885,896
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5605,319
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1776,324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6156,597
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7406,053
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9656,814
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9606,810
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3486,430
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7006,649
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3796,449
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5365,926
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7006,649
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6005,966
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7096,034
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7596,686
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0136,222
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7166,038
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9326,172
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9096,158
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0546,248
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6215,979
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2586,374
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2486,368
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2066,342
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9306,171
Clark, SdUsa 9,4455,869
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7566,684
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4686,505
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2586,375
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0086,219
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8876,144
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0933,786
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9296,170
College Park, MdUsa 10,2836,390
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9676,194
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2106,345
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8406,736
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2276,355
Columbus, InUsa 10,2556,372
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1626,315
Conception, MoUsa 10,0396,239
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0436,241
Conway, ArUsa 10,6326,607
Conway, ScUsa 10,8386,735
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8316,109
Corning, ArUsa 10,5366,547
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7116,035
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3237,037
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8766,758
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8806,139
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7895,461
Covington, LaUsa 11,0996,897
Covington, TnUsa 10,5486,555
Crete, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1805,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2442,016
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2442,016
CaracasVenezuela 13,3508,296
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5428,415
CoroVenezuela 13,2918,259
ChipataZambia 9,6435,992
ChomaZambia 10,2996,400
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2226,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -