Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erdenemandal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erdenemandal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erdenemandal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0446,863
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1772,596
ParanaArgentina 17,61110,943
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,23810,712
PehuajoArgentina 18,05411,219
PergaminoArgentina 17,80611,065
PigeArgentina 18,22811,327
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,76811,041
PosadasArgentina 16,96010,539
PresidenciaArgentina 17,13610,649
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,12211,261
Punta IndioArgentina 17,73611,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0645,632
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8524,879
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0925,650
ParakouBenin 9,8666,131
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,1808,812
ParacatuBrazil 15,5049,635
ParanaBrazil 15,1119,390
ParanaguaBrazil 16,35910,166
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9799,929
ParintinsBrazil 14,5019,011
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8688,618
Passo FundoBrazil 16,83510,461
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6139,702
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3198,898
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,2678,866
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0629,359
PeixeBrazil 15,0999,383
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4008,948
PicosBrazil 14,2368,847
PiraiBrazil 15,8189,830
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4919,626
PompeuBrazil 15,5809,682
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,48710,245
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2338,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,57710,301
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3849,560
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,91510,511
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9719,303
PosseBrazil 15,1819,434
PlevenBulgaria 5,7063,546
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7773,590
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1252,563
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8244,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9774,335
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7006,028
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8435,495
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1655,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9105,537
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4175,231
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9004,909
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5964,720
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6895,399
ParronChile 18,29911,371
Puerto AysenChile 19,44712,085
Puerto MonttChile 19,11511,878
Punta ArenasChile 19,27711,979
PingbianChina 2,1621,344
PeralesColombia 14,1168,772
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8378,598
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4828,378
PragueCzech Republic 5,9383,690
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5827,819
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4397,730
PoloDominican Republic 12,5727,813
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3807,693
PichilingueEcuador 14,7409,160
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7319,154
PuyoEcuador 14,7869,188
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9833,718
ParisFrance 6,7064,167
PerpignanFrance 7,1294,430
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2867,013
Port-GentilGabon 10,2606,376
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6159,082
PotsdamGermany 5,8643,644
PatrasGreece 6,2413,878
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0913,785
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5244,675
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6157,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5487,798
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9088,021
PecsHungary 5,9563,701
PambanIndia 4,8303,002
PuneIndia 4,1532,581
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5013,419
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4523,388
PadovaItaly 6,3903,971
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3913,971
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8174,236
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8274,242
PantelleriaItaly 7,0024,351
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5294,057
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9544,321
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5124,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4524,009
PiacenzaItaly 6,5574,075
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6034,103
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4323,997
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6394,125
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4724,022
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6184,113
PrizziItaly 6,8384,250
PakseLaos 3,7372,322
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8092,988
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7835,458
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8095,474
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0304,369
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1293,808
PatheinMyanmar 3,5832,227
PutaoMyanmar 2,3821,480
PyiMyanmar 3,3532,083
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9826,203
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2707,624
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1187,531
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0378,101
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9246,167
PohangNorth Korea 2,6671,658
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,2121,374
PadidanPakistan 3,7412,325
PanjgurPakistan 3,9992,485
ParachinarPakistan 3,0531,897
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1802,598
PeshawarPakistan 2,9391,826
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8494,878
PilarParaguay 17,03810,587
PiscoPeru 16,13910,029
PiuraPeru 15,1939,441
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9269,897
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6062,862
PoznanPoland 5,6473,509
PrzemyslPoland 5,4433,382
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9174,920
PortalegrePortugal 8,0044,974
Porto Portugal 7,9164,919
PavelecRussia 4,2312,629
PecoraRussia 3,1621,965
PermRussia 3,1161,936
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9432,450
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2862,663
PjatigorskRussia 4,4012,735
PoronajskRussia 3,0131,872
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6392,883
Providenja BayRussia 5,0793,156
PskovRussia 4,7282,938
PodorSenegal 10,4326,482
PopradSlovakia 5,6413,505
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8427,359
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9876,827
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3824,587
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9363,067
Port SudanSudan 6,5014,040
ParamariboSuriname 13,5518,421
PiteňSweden 4,8012,983
PalmyraSyria 5,3143,302
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8517,986
PhetchabunThailand 3,5692,218
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5312,194
PhraeThailand 3,3832,102
PhuketThailand 4,5292,814
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5002,797
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8342,383
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0832,537
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2228,217
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9334,308
PoltavaUkraine 4,7052,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,47710,860
PradoUruguay 17,62810,954
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,56210,913
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Pana, IlUsa 10,1846,329
Paoli, InUsa 10,2556,372
Paris, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2855,770
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1866,951
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5715,948
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5776,573
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3806,450
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0236,228
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8355,490
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1886,952
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Perry, OkUsa 10,4416,488
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1786,325
Philo, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3176,411
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4705,885
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7176,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2895,772
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1126,284
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0496,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9296,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5366,547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3175,790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2895,772
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0076,219
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7536,682
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4625,258
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0536,247
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4625,258
Portage, WiUsa 9,6766,013
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7336,048
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7125,414
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7586,064
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7276,666
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6475,373
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3906,456
Princeton, InUsa 10,3496,431
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9536,185
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0296,232
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8998,637
PetaukeZambia 9,7916,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -