Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erdenemandal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erdenemandal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erdenemandal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1421,953
BustAfghanistan 3,6232,251
BatnaAlgeria 7,4534,631
BecharAlgeria 8,3425,184
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4584,634
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4505,251
BiskraAlgeria 7,5654,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0314,991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,07311,231
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,90011,123
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,90511,126
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,48910,868
ByrdAntarctica 16,18610,058
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,30711,376
BarilocheArgentina 19,00711,811
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,74511,027
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7956,087
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8856,143
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6764,770
BrestBelarus 5,2603,269
BrusselsBelgium 6,4534,010
Belize CityBelize 12,6067,834
BeninBenin 10,1356,298
BohiconBenin 10,0906,270
BermudaBermuda 10,9136,782
BageBrazil 17,20510,691
BambuiBrazil 15,7119,763
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6889,749
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1368,784
BarcelosBrazil 14,5189,021
BarraBrazil 14,7159,144
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2888,879
BarreirasBrazil 14,9199,271
BelémBrazil 14,0398,724
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,5809,682
BelterraBrazil 14,4358,970
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5789,059
Bom JesusBrazil 16,75110,409
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9359,281
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4289,587
BrevesBrazil 14,1538,795
BurgasBulgaria 5,5693,461
BurundiBurundi 8,9835,582
BatouriCameroon 9,4165,851
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2195,729
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3805,207
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Banff, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4245,856
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5995,343
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5495,312
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8255,484
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5185,915
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8805,518
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7825,458
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0494,380
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7766,075
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7344,185
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1165,665
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3155,167
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,41712,066
BeijingChina 1,520944
BarranquillaColombia 13,3988,325
Benito SalasColombia 14,2808,873
BogotáColombia 14,0808,749
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8533,637
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6685,386
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3305,798
BaniDominican Republic 12,5427,793
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5577,803
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4817,756
BahariyaEgypt 6,4414,002
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2263,869
BiarritzFrance 7,3304,555
BordeauxFrance 7,1754,459
BrestFrance 7,0974,410
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6057,833
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6037,832
BitamGabon 9,8276,106
BanjulGambia 10,8246,726
BerlinGermany 5,8463,633
BrockenGermany 6,0393,753
BokeGuinea 10,9346,795
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9016,774
BudapestHungary 5,8143,613
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8063,608
BangaloreIndia 4,5212,810
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3742,718
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,4382,137
BikanerIndia 3,3152,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7363,565
BabolsarIran 4,1202,560
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5172,807
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3092,678
Bandar LengehIran 4,6822,909
BirjandIran 3,8962,421
BushehrIran 4,7862,974
BaghdadIraq 4,9683,087
BasraIraq 4,8923,040
BelmulletIreland 6,9134,296
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9064,291
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3753,962
BergamoItaly 6,5064,043
BolognaItaly 6,4884,032
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3533,948
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5414,065
BrindisiItaly 6,3303,933
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3626,439
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5506,556
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9721,226
BeirutLebanon 5,5693,461
BenghaziLibya 6,7844,216
BirzaiLithuania 4,9963,105
BitolaMacedonia 6,0763,776
BlantyreMalawi 9,6736,011
BvumbweMalawi 9,6876,020
BintuluMalaysia 5,1623,208
BamakoMali 10,3316,420
Bko-SMali 10,3356,422
BougounMali 10,4016,463
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4635,880
BaitagMongolia 794493
BaruuhturuunMongolia 523325
BaruunkharaaMongolia 346215
Baruun-UrtMongolia 915568
BayandelgerMongolia 886551
BayankhongorMongolia 272169
Bayan-OvooMongolia 800497
BulganMongolia 162101
BhamawMyanmar 2,7231,692
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4327,725
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2417,607
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2658,243
BilmaNiger 8,3535,191
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3055,782
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6422,885
BergenNorway 5,7723,586
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7723,587
BjornoyaNorway 4,6472,888
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0283,125
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1953,228
BadinPakistan 3,8822,412
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1521,959
BalakotPakistan 2,7911,735
BarkhanPakistan 3,3872,105
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6218,464
BascoPhilippines 3,6232,251
BialystokPoland 5,2393,256
BejaPortugal 8,1365,056
BragancaPortugal 7,7574,820
BistritaRomania 5,4863,409
BucharestRomania 5,5403,443
BajkitRussia 1,494928
BarabinskRussia 1,7431,083
BarnaulRussia 1,360845
BerezovoRussia 2,7621,716
BiserRussia 2,9621,841
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8891,174
BogdarinRussia 1,068663
BogucanyRussia 1,125699
BomnakRussia 2,0021,244
BorRussia 1,6161,004
BorzjaRussia 1,111690
BratskRussia 862536
BelgradeSerbia 5,8903,660
BoSierra Leone 10,9946,832
BontheSierra Leone 11,0806,885
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8873,658
BerberaSomalia 6,6974,162
BusanSouth Korea 2,7111,685
BadajozSpain 8,0044,974
BarcelonaSpain 7,2884,529
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5374,683
BabanusaSudan 7,8594,883
BaselSwitzerland 6,4994,039
BernSwitzerland 6,5494,069
BangkokThailand 3,8712,406
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8502,392
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4862,166
BizerteTunisia 7,1124,419
BalikesirTurkey 5,7233,556
BursaTurkey 5,6063,484
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3642,091
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7114,170
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7064,167
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7054,167
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6484,131
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7834,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6924,158
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2606,375
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3623,332
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3633,332
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7696,692
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1446,925
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4146,471
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9216,165
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8636,129
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4845,893
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7813,592
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7066,031
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8043,606
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2163,863
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7386,051
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1325,674
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9216,165
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8506,743
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2035,719
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4776,511
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9056,777
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3745,204
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1496,928
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0686,256
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0786,884
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1375,678
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7126,657
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0626,252
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8806,140
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5665,944
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2066,342
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0876,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0266,231
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6566,621
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5576,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8136,098
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8256,105
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8406,115
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9896,829
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5277,163
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3286,418
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2816,389
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8446,117
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0746,882
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5016,526
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0086,219
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6606,003
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0395,617
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9621,840
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3518,297
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4358,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4686,505
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4796,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -